Polski | Română | Español


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
TCUPNew doesn't work
Author Message
lantiko
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2016 Jan
Status: Offline



Post: #1
TCUPNew doesn't work
Hi... when I try to use x64 version of TCUP and I want to create a new folder it doesn't work but in x86 version it does...

Perhaps I should have to do something more and I don't know how...
2016-01-05 17:51:33
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Harold
New
*

Posts: 4
Joined: 2015 Dec
Status: Offline



Post: #2
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
(2016-01-05 17:51:33)lantiko Wrote:  Hi... when I try to use x64 version of TCUP and I want to create a new folder it doesn't work but in x86 version it does...

Perhaps I should have to do something more and I don't know how...

I had the same problem, it only works with Shft+F7 that is of course not the same Sad
2016-01-09 12:16:50
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
camel17
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2016 Jan
Status: Offline



Post: #3
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
Yes, I also confirm that thru F7 creating new folders not working.
But when I open 32bit version everything is ok. Only on 64bit version something is wrong.
2016-01-10 11:53:47
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
XdeathrowX
New
*

Posts: 4
Joined: 2009 Jun
Status: Offline



Post: #4
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
Yep, I encounter same problem - just to confirm.
2016-01-12 07:14:06
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TCUP
Mouse user
**

Posts: 21
Joined: 2016 Jan
Status: Offline



Post: #5
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
Yes. TC UP New is not working on TC UP x64 - it need to be compiled as 64 bit application.
We are working on this problem. For now, please use 32 bit version if you need to create a dir/file.
Ps: There is already a 64bit version of TC UP New but there are still some bugs that need to be addressed first. It should be available for the next TC UP version.
2016-01-15 00:05:13
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Chodec
New
*

Posts: 12
Joined: 2009 Feb
Status: Offline



Post: #6
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
7z plugin too

2016-01-17 22:58:51
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ExciterBK
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2008 Dec
Status: Offline



Post: #7
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
Hi,
You can download this version of TCUPNew 64bit.. It's a little bit old version but still working. I'm using it.

Download Link: http://rghost.net/8pQkWz9mR
(This post was last modified: 2016-01-20 12:33:26 by ExciterBK.)
2016-01-20 12:32:15
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Harold
New
*

Posts: 4
Joined: 2015 Dec
Status: Offline



Post: #8
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
(2016-01-15 00:05:13)TCUP Wrote:  Yes. TC UP New is not working on TC UP x64 - it need to be compiled as 64 bit application.
We are working on this problem. For now, please use 32 bit version if you need to create a dir/file.
Ps: There is already a 64bit version of TC UP New but there are still some bugs that need to be addressed first. It should be available for the next TC UP version.

As I faced the same problem, I recognized that Shft+F7 does create a directory.
(This post was last modified: 2016-01-20 18:48:04 by Harold.)
2016-01-20 18:47:22
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TCUP
Mouse user
**

Posts: 21
Joined: 2016 Jan
Status: Offline



Post: #9
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
(2016-01-20 12:32:15)ExciterBK Wrote:  Hi,
You can download this version of TCUPNew 64bit.. It's a little bit old version but still working. I'm using it.

Download Link: http://rghost.net/8pQkWz9mR

This is not working. It is 32 bit application. Do not use it in 64 bit mode.
-Pawel

Here is a 64 bit TC UP New. It should work now.
It is still a beta! It still need some work.
Download. Unpack. Rename to "TCUPNew.exe" and copy to New Directory (\TC UP\TC UP\PLUGINS\Tools\TCUPNew)

http://www.meggamusic.co.uk/shup/1453591...UPNew64.7z

---
Testowa 64 bitowa wersja TC UP New. Powinna działać OK.
Pobierz. Rozpakuj. Zmień nazwę na "TCUPNew.exe" i skopiuj do katalogu New (\TC UP\TC UP\PLUGINS\Tools\TCUPNew)
(This post was last modified: 2016-01-24 00:33:29 by TCUP.)
2016-01-24 00:28:26
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
JBond007
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2016 Feb
Status: Offline



Post: #10
RE: TCUPNew doesn't work
(2016-01-24 00:28:26)TCUP Wrote:  
(2016-01-20 12:32:15)ExciterBK Wrote:  Hi,
You can download this version of TCUPNew 64bit.. It's a little bit old version but still working. I'm using it.

Download Link: http://rghost.net/8pQkWz9mR

This is not working. It is 32 bit application. Do not use it in 64 bit mode.
-Pawel

Here is a 64 bit TC UP New. It should work now.
It is still a beta! It still need some work.
Download. Unpack. Rename to "TCUPNew.exe" and copy to New Directory (\TC UP\TC UP\PLUGINS\Tools\TCUPNew)

http://www.meggamusic.co.uk/shup/1453591...UPNew64.7z

---
Testowa 64 bitowa wersja TC UP New. Powinna działać OK.
Pobierz. Rozpakuj. Zmień nazwę na "TCUPNew.exe" i skopiuj do katalogu New (\TC UP\TC UP\PLUGINS\Tools\TCUPNew)

Thanks very much Smile
2016-02-01 22:03:23
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




Contact Us | TC UP - Total Commander Ultima Prime | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication