Polski | Română | Español


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Command Line Missing in TCUP 7.1
Author Message
jazzybob
New
*

Posts: 2
Joined: 2016 Feb
Status: Offline



Post: #1
Command Line Missing in TCUP 7.1
The Command Line in TCUP 7.0 and earlier versions was located just below the right panel. It is not in v7.1.Where did it go and can I get it back?
2016-07-11 15:44:03
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TCUP
Mouse user
**

Posts: 21
Joined: 2016 Jan
Status: Offline



Post: #2
RE: Command Line Missing in TCUP 7.1
Please, go to TC UP Menu: Configuratioin->Options
You will see optioins dialog. Choose Layout tab and select "Show command line" option. Then press OK.

You will see a coomand line under the right panel.
-Pawel
2016-07-12 13:44:05
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
jazzybob
New
*

Posts: 2
Joined: 2016 Feb
Status: Offline



Post: #3
RE: Command Line Missing in TCUP 7.1
(2016-07-12 13:44:05)TCUP Wrote:  Please, go to TC UP Menu: Configuratioin->Options
You will see optioins dialog. Choose Layout tab and select "Show command line" option. Then press OK.

You will see a coomand line under the right panel.
-Pawel

Thank you. It was actually under Configuration->User Interface. Thanx again.
2016-07-12 14:27:09
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




Contact Us | TC UP - Total Commander Ultima Prime | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication