Polski | Română | Español


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Miranda in TC UP?
Author Message
SmowX
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2009 Jun
Status: Offline



Post: #1
Miranda in TC UP?
Theres such a beautiful Screenshot on this homepage: http://tcup.eu/tcup/screeny/023.png

How can I get Miranda IM in TC UP? Miranda opens everytime a seperate window and does not start inside TC UP Sad
2009-06-08 18:11:26
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
fenixproductions
Moderator
*****

Posts: 266
Joined: 2007 Aug
Status: Offline



Post: #2
RE: Miranda in TC UP?
It is not possible to embed Miranda in TC.

This screenshot is simple "trick" Smile

[Image: dc85x15_philkc_fade22lr.png]
2009-06-09 22:24:27
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




Contact Us | TC UP - Total Commander Ultima Prime | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication