Polski | Română | Español


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
TC UP new doesn't use templates
Author Message
laburj
New
*

Posts: 1
Joined: 2008 Nov
Status: Offline



Post: #1
TC UP new doesn't use templates
"TC UP new" version 2.1 beta from TC Up 4.9 doesn't use templates from folder "templates", for example "template.doc".
old version 1.3 works fine!
2009-11-05 11:41:06
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
crowley
Moderator
*****

Posts: 70
Joined: 2007 May
Status: Offline



Post: #2
RE: TC UP new doesn't use templates
that's an issue for the "new developer". since peti did not longer was supporting TC UP New, it had been rewritten from scratch...

I tested the "new release", but I must admit, that I have not thought about verifying the template-functionality (because I never used it before)

I'll report your bug and I believe, it will be fixed in the next release
2009-11-11 14:37:13
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
[HUN]Peti
Super Hero + Crew Member
*****

Posts: 201
Joined: 2007 Apr
Status: Offline



Post: #3
RE: TC UP new doesn't use templates
Had run out of time that is.

[Image: selifest_admin.png]
[Image: selifest_wiki_auth.png]
2009-11-22 21:27:47
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




Contact Us | TC UP - Total Commander Ultima Prime | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication